ʱƽ̨¼

׼ 

֧

DWDM XFP

DWDM XFP

DWDM XFP 

DWDM XFP ν缯ָãDense Wavelength Division MultiplexingXFPװĹ 

ν缯ָãDense Wavelength Division Multiplexing ָһֹݴ һʹüIJƾ֤λдַд䷽ڹڴDWDM 缯ָõĹ ,44ͨѡ
XFP10G Ǵйշ һֱ׼װȫк±׼10Gͨ10G̫SONET/OC-192SDH/STM-64XFP ҪͨѶ͵ŴĹ˴XFP һֿȲεġռ·СġУйշ ֧SONET OC\19210 Gbps ̫10 Gbps ͨG.709·XFPǴ10Gշ һֱ׼װЭ޹زȫк±׼10G̫10GͨSONET/OC-192SDH/STM-64XFPշ ͨѶ͵ŴĹŵӵб10GתXENPAKX2СĹܽĵӿDZ׼ijΪXFI10Gнӿ

DWDM XFP 벨44 9/125um SMF׼ģϴɴ40KM~120KM¶ȹģStandard :  0 to +70C / Industrial : -40 to +85C  ֮ ϼعЧиܶȵ͹ĵص ƷӵмԼ۱ƷCISCO HP Ϊ QLogic H3C 3COM JUNIPER EXTREMEȺװƷͨCE FCC RoHSȹ֤F-tone DWDM XFPϵй ִ֧40KM120KM

ӦĴ䲨C-band c Wavelength Guide

ITU Channel       Product Code Frequency(THz) Wavelength ITU Channel Product Code Frequency(THz) Wavelength
17 191.7 1563.86 40 194 1545.32
18 191.8 1563.05 41 194.1 1544.53
19 191.9 1562.23 42 194.2 1543.73
20 192 1561.42 43 194.3 1542.94
21 192.1 1560.61 44 194.4 1542.14
22 192.2 1559.79 45 194.5 1541.35
23 192.3 1558.98 46 194.6 1540.56
24 192.4 1558.17 47 194.7 1539.77
25 192.5 1557.36 48 194.8 1538.98
26 192.6 1556.55 49 194.9 1538.19
27 192.7 1555.75 50 195 1537.4
28 192.8 1554.94 51 195.1 1536.61
29 192.9 1554.13 52 195.2 1535.82
30 193 1553.33 53 195.3 1535.04
31 193.1 1552.52 54 195.4 1534.25
32 193.2 1551.72 55 195.5 1533.47
33 193.3 1550.92 56 195.6 1532.68
34 193.4 1550.12 57 195.7 1531.9
35 193.5 1549.32 58 195.8 1531.12
36 193.6 1548.51 59 195.9 1530.33
37 193.7 1547.72 60 196 1529.55
38 193.8 1546.92 61 196.1 1528.77
39 193.9 1546.12      
  • 50GHz DWDM XFP 40KM Transceiver
  • 50GHz DWDM XFP 80KM Transceiver
  • 50GHz DWDM XFP 120KM Transceiver
  • 100GHz DWDM XFP 40KM Transceiver
  • 100GHz DWDM XFP 80KM Transceiver
  • 100GHz DWDM XFP 120KM Transceiver
  • 200GHz DWDM XFP 40KM Transceiver
  • 200GHz DWDM XFP 80KM Transceiver
  • 200GHz DWDM XFP 120KM Transceiver

 

 

DWDM XFP

DWDM XFP 120KM

DWDM XFP 120KM

  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths            
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  • Cooled EML and APD receiver
  • link length up to 120km (with amplifier)
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
  • Operating Case Temperature 0C to 70C(Standard), -40C to 85C
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

DWDM XFP 40KM

DWDM XFP 40KM

  1. Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid
  2. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  3. XFP MSA Compliant
  4. data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  5. No Reference Clock required
  6. Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  7. DWDM-rated EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  8. link length up to 40km
  9. Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  10. Operating Case Temperature 0C to 70C(Standard), -40C to 85C (Industrial)
  11. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  12. RoHS compliant and lead free

DWDM XFP 80KM

DWDM XFP 80KM

  1. Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid
  2. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  3. XFP MSA Compliant
  4. data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps
  5. No Reference Clock required
  6. Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  7. DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver
  8. link length up to 80km
  9. Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  10. Operating Case Temperature 0C to 70C(Standard), -40C to 85C (Industrial)
  11. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  12. RoHS compliant and lead free

DWDM XFP׹

DWDM XFP׹ 

DWDM XFP׹ 

10G̫,OTN OTU2e,10Gͨ,SONET OC-192SDH STM-64ͨ˫ģ·,ʹ100GHzCDWDM

DWDM XFP׹飨20km

DWDM XFP׹ 飨20km

DWDM XFP׹ 飨20km

ʱƽ̨¼10G DWDM XFP 20kmҵշרΪ˫ģϵ̫,10Gͨ,SONET OC-192,SDH STM-64OTN OTU2e· CC17-C61IJģ,Ϊ100GHz,ɴ20km

DWDM XFP׹飨40km

DWDM XFP׹ 飨40km

DWDM XFP׹ 飨40km

ʱƽ̨¼10G DWDM XFP 20kmҵշרΪ˫ģϵ̫,10Gͨ,SONET OC-192,SDH STM-64OTN OTU2e· CC17-C61IJģ,Ϊ100GHz,ɴ40km

DWDM XFP׹飨70km

DWDM XFP׹ 飨70km

DWDM XFP׹ 飨70km

ʱƽ̨¼10G DWDM XFP 20kmҵշרΪ˫ģϵ̫,10Gͨ,SONET OC-192,SDH STM-64OTN OTU2e· CC17-C61IJģ,Ϊ100GHz,ɴ70km

Tunable DWDM XFP

Tunable DWDM XFP transceiver

Tunable XFP transceiver Ϊ ɵг XFP , һֿȲε ͨѶЭĹѧշ ص鲨Եг 10G bpsSONET/SDH ͨ gigabit Ethernet 10 gigabit EthernetӦ

F-tone 10G XFP TunableʵΪ10GƷߵҪɲ DWDMշ 鱻ձӦͳ TDMշ  DWDM ޶ȵʹùԴ 100GHz50GHz 40km120km ʵֶ100ͨźŴ

XFP DWDM

XFP DWDM Transceivers

F-tone DWDM XFP transceivers are available in channels defined in the ITU Grid (100 GHz spacing), from Channel 19 to Channel 61, or ITU Grid (50Ghz spacing), from channel 200 to 592ch. F-tone currently offers DWDM XFP optics for 10G networking at ranges between 40km, 80km. DWDM XFP 120km is under development now.

Search

վͼ