ʱƽ̨¼

׼

֧

DWDM SFP+

DWDM SFP+

DWDM SFP+ 10G 

DWDM SFP+ 10GSFP+װСȲ˫˫׹֧10.5Gbps EML COOLED伤ȹŰDFBʺڸʡĴ䣩벨1560.61nm1530.33nm39 9/125um SMF׼ģϴɴ40KM Transceiver¶ȹģStandard :  0 to +70C / Industrial : -40 to +85C  ֮ ϼعЧ ҪӦ10GBASE DWDM Ethernet 40KM Transceiver̫иܶȵ͹ĵصƷӵмԼ۱ƷCISCOHPΪ QLogicH3C3COMJUNIPEREXTREMEȺװƷͨCEFCCRoHSȹ֤F-tone DWDM SFP+ 10Gϵйִ֧40KM Transceiver120KM Transceiver

ӦĴ䲨C-band c Wavelength Guide

ITU Channel       Product Code Frequency(THz) Wavelength ITU Channel Product Code Frequency(THz) Wavelength
17 191.7 1563.86 40 194 1545.32
18 191.8 1563.05 41 194.1 1544.53
19 191.9 1562.23 42 194.2 1543.73
20 192 1561.42 43 194.3 1542.94
21 192.1 1560.61 44 194.4 1542.14
22 192.2 1559.79 45 194.5 1541.35
23 192.3 1558.98 46 194.6 1540.56
24 192.4 1558.17 47 194.7 1539.77
25 192.5 1557.36 48 194.8 1538.98
26 192.6 1556.55 49 194.9 1538.19
27 192.7 1555.75 50 195 1537.4
28 192.8 1554.94 51 195.1 1536.61
29 192.9 1554.13 52 195.2 1535.82
30 193 1553.33 53 195.3 1535.04
31 193.1 1552.52 54 195.4 1534.25
32 193.2 1551.72 55 195.5 1533.47
33 193.3 1550.92 56 195.6 1532.68
34 193.4 1550.12 57 195.7 1531.9
35 193.5 1549.32 58 195.8 1531.12
36 193.6 1548.51 59 195.9 1530.33
37 193.7 1547.72 60 196 1529.55
38 193.8 1546.92 61 196.1 1528.77
39 193.9 1546.12      

缯͹ⲨãDWDMDense Wavelength Division MultiplexingһⲨһ˾дDWDMڲָԽ𲨳Ĺɺϵоȥһ DWDMͨƾ֤Ҫ0.4nm,0.8nm,1.6nmȲ,СҪⲨDWDM һҪ ŵЭźʹDzصDWDMԽIPЭ顢ATMSONET/SDH̫Э 100Mb/s400Gb/s֮DWDMһŵԲʴ͵QoSЧͣĿ DWDMԵͱǮķӦͻĴЭı

  • 50GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM Transceiver
  • 50GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM Transceiver
  • 50GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 120KM Transceiver
  • 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM Transceiver
  • 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM Transceiver
  • 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 120KM Transceiver
  • 200GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM Transceiver
  • 200GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM Transceiver
  • 200GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 120KM Transceiver

 

 

DWDM SFP+

10Gb/s 80km SFP+ DWDM 

10Gb/s 80km SFP+ DWDM 

10Gb/s 80km SFP+ DWDM 

F-tone Networks’s FTCS-Hxxx1X-80D SFP+ is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 100km 

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 100km 

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 100km 

Description
F-tone’FTCS-Dxx1X-H0Dxx SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 100km over single mode fiber. The module consists of DWDM EML Laser, APD and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. 

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 120km Optical Transceiver Module

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 120km Optical Transceiver Module

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 120km Optical Transceiver Module

Description
F-tone Networks’FTCS-Dxx1X-H2Dxx SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 120km over single mode fiber. The module consists of DWDM EML Laser, APD and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly.

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 80km Transceiver

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 80km Transceiver

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 80km Transceiver

Description
FTCS-Dxx1X-DZ02I SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over single mode fiber. The module consists of DWDM EML Laser, APD and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. 

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 80km 

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 80km 

10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 80km 

Ʒò
FTCS-Dxx1X-DZ02I SFP+ڵģϳ80km̫·DWDM EMLAPDǰ÷Ŵһ߶ȼɵĹѧϹЧͨSFF-8472л2ߴнӿڻרΪģ100GHz ITUCDWDMıƲ

10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(40KM)

10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(40KM)

10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(40KM)

ʱƽ̨¼רҵб(²ѡ):10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(40KM), һרҵ10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(40KM),10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(40KM)ա졢״ӡ˹ҵ¡·ҽơͨͨѶšƼҵϵͳڴרԺУԺ

10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(80KM)

10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(80KM)

10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(80KM)

ʱƽ̨¼רҵб(²ѡ):10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(80KM), һרҵ10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(80KM),10Gbps DWDM SFP+ Transceiver(80KM)ա졢״ӡ˹ҵ¡·ҽơͨͨѶšƼҵϵͳڴרԺУԺ

16GͨDWDM SFP+飨10km

16GͨDWDM SFP+飨10km

16GͨDWDM SFP+飨10km

ʱƽ̨¼16GFC DWDM SFP+֧14Gb/sDWDM EML,C-BAND DWDMģ,ɴ10km,󹦺Ϊ2W

16GͨDWDM SFP+飨40km

16GͨDWDM SFP+飨40km

16GͨDWDM SFP+飨40km

ʱƽ̨¼16GFC DWDM SFP+֧14Gb/sDWDM EML,C-BAND DWDMģ,ɴ40km,󹦺Ϊ2W

40KM DWDM SFP+ 

40KM DWDM SFP+ 

40KM DWDM SFP+ 

Description
F-tone SFP+ER DWDM Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. 

50GHz DWDM SFP+

50GHz DWDM SFP+

  • SFP+ Single-Mode for DWDM Application
  • Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz
  • DWDM ITU Grid
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Power Dissipation  1.5W
  • Dispersion tolerance from -300ps/nm to 800ps/nm
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA
  • Operating Case Temperature:0C to 70C(Standard), -40C to 85C (Industrial)

80KM DWDM SFP+ 

80KM DWDM SFP+ 

80KM DWDM SFP+ 

Description
F-tone Networks SFP+ZR DWDM Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. 

DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver

DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver

The F-tone DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, add/drop, ring, mesh and star network topologies. Digital diagnostic functions are
available via an I2C.

DWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM

DWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM

  1. Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  2. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  3. Data rate selectable 4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  4. Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  5. link length up to 40km
  6. Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  7. Operating Case Temperature:Standard :  0 to +70C / Industrial : -40 to +85C 
  8. Single 3.3V power supply
  9. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supplyVoltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  10. RoHS compliant and lead free

DWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM

DWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM

  1. Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  2. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  3. Data rate selectable 4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  4. Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  5. link length up to 80km
  6. Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  7. Operating Case Temperature:Standard :  0 to +70C / Industrial : -40 to +85C 
  8. Single 3.3V power supply
  9. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supplyVoltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  10. RoHS compliant and lead free

[12  >>  

Search

վͼ